coural-image1.jpgcoural-image4.jpgcoural-image5.jpgcoural-image2.jpgcoural-image8.jpgcoural-image3.jpgcoural-image6.jpgcoural-image7.jpg

Delivery Numbers

Rural Letterbox Marketing

Get your message in front of 570,000 people throughout rural New Zealand.


RegionTotal RuralFarmerLifestyle
Northland19441557913862
Auckland30028870521323
Waikato / King Country244761159312883
Bay of Plenty / East Coast301601105419106
Hawkes Bay / Wairarapa1515179757176
Taranaki904949674082
Wanganui / Manawatu / Horo1506461958869
West Coast17567081048
Nelson / Marlborough757324835090
Canterbury283691180716562
Otago / Southland1916997889381
Total20023680854119382

We can provide full details of numbers across all farmer types, including down to RD level, on request.

honeypot@spinningplanet.co.nz